Hill College announces spring 2022 President’s and Dean’s List
Jessyca Brown
Thursday, September 1, 2022 8:12 AM
Academics
Hillsboro, TX
Hill College has released the names of students who qualified for the President’s and Dean’s List for the 2022 spring semester.
The Hill College President’s List honors and recognizes students who achieve academic excellence by making the highest grade point average possible, 4.0, while enrolled as a full-time student in at least 12 semester hours.
The Dean’s List recognizes students that complete at least 12 semester hours and earn a grade point average of 3.5 in all courses attempted. Students listed on the President’s List are also on the Dean’s List.
Dean’s List
Abilene – Samantha Westmoreland
Aledo – Brandon Wright
Allen – Mackenzie Duckworth
Alvarado – Shaunda Brainard, Matthew Holland, Ixciry Anaya Rodriquez, Bryson Ross, Caitlyn Smith
Arlington – Joseph Cullum
Atlanta – Dylan McLean
Austin – Tait Joynt, Aman Momin, William Piejko
Blum – Marisa Clarkin, Kodie Ray, Adam Roberts
Bungarribee, Australia – Monydhal Bol
Burleson – Tyler Akridge, Marnette-Ja Andrade, Hannah Armour, Brylea Benson, Lillian Boatwright, Jace Bratcher, Delaney Brown, Peyton Brown, Terra Campbell, Hayden Castilleja, Hayden Cobb, Bailey Copper, Carissa Day, Robert Dunstan, Brendon Durham, Kaitlyn Freeman, Isabella Galarza, Shawn Girard, Jenna Green, Emily Hadley, Emma Hammett, Kaden Ingram, Ashlyn Johns, Madison Jones, Maegan Keef, Dane Kirk, Julia Leverett, Isaiah Marquez, Kaylee Martinez, Cloe May, Charles Maynard, Lacie McGovern, Tyler Meksavanh, Alicia Morrow, Emily Palomo, Angie Patrick, Matthew Reeves, Katherine Renner, Sarah Rodriguez, Isabella Romero, Ethan Schaefer, Jack Skjong-Nilsen, Amelia Strebeck, Taylor Thomas, Alaina Trujillo, Carson Turner, Madacyn Warren, Jaden Westbrook, Sterling White, Tyler Whitmire
Chinle, AZ – Todd Sells
Cleburne – Gerald Anderson, Chase Barrett, William Blanton, Morgan Brinkley, Stormie Buntin, Shannon Byrne, Erica Cervantes, Ashlee Earp, Katelyn Foster, Rachel Herrera, Dawsan Lackey, Kristen Lain, Chastity Littierre, Angela Miskovic, Ashley Morales, Cody Novian, Holli Olson, Asher Renfroe, Carolina Reyes, Meganne Rhoads, Baylie Ritchey, Juan Sandoval, Abby Schroyer, Emilendea Wade, Madison Whiteside, Kimberly Williams
Clifton – Amelia Reel
Cranfills Gap – Sabrina Wright
Crowley – Asa Fuselier, Cristina Mendez, Savannah Pepperell, Lauren Wright
Elm Mott – Madison Gerik
Forest City, NC – Lilian Solis
Fort Worth – Eduardo Calderon, Ruth Izegbune, Jarelly Pacheco
Glen Rose – Casey McKenzie, Jacob Merrill
Godley – Gracie Bedore, Carley Dosier, Christian Godfrey, Korina Merritt, Trevor Smith, Michael Villanueva
Grand Prairie – Laura Ndikumana
Grandview – Avery Barfield, London Cooper, Kynlie Foit, Elliott Fraire, Madyson Lewis, Breanna Stovall,
Hattiesburg, MS - Kaylee Traylor
Hillsboro – Ana Almendo, Laney Bell, Daniel Evans, Angelica Gallardo, Ana Hernandez, MacKenzie Hernandez, Kayla Huerta, Coy Keaton, Janavie Lairson, Alex Lopez, Ruth Marcos, Will Marshall, Hayleigh Moore, Perla Nabor, Daniela Ramos, Jaime Roden, Bernice Tapia, Jade Woolsey
Houston – Kelsey Bradby, Cade Sanchez, Gehrig Schreiber
Itasca – Taylor Campbell, Jesse Harris, Abigail Weaver
Joshua - Yousef Awad, Ashleigh Biggerstaff, Jodi Bush, Jason Haley, Amanda Jaskolowski, Caleb Kirby, Abigail Mitchell, Paloma Rodriguez, Sally Sandoval, McKenzie Shoemaker, Lexie Tucker
Katy – Jacob Wiggins
Keene – Lucas Rosendo, Perla Zamora
Lampasas – Hunter Rebando
Lantana – Breck Carver
Leiden, Netherlands – Jelle Van Der Lelie
McKinney – Grayson Preston
Milford – Blanca Muniz Ledezma
Montgomery – McKenna Meadors
New Braunfels – Ryan Windsor
Pharr – Diego Villescas
Rio Vista – Carlea Farnsley, Sara Nelson
Round Rock – Eileigh Whyte
Saginaw – Laylah Davis
Salado - MacKenzie Miller
San Jose, Costa Rica – Josue Gutierrez Serrano
Sanger – Jayce Bolin
Venus – David Crose, Martha Torres
Walnut Springs – Viridiana Guerrero
Waxahachie – Presley Wood
Weatherford - Kendall Carroll
Whitney – Adrianne Autrey, Cassie Brown, Anna Brumbaugh, Gustavo Carranza, Kaylee Coffin, Jennifer Delgado, Jenna Milam, Destiny Reyes, Laney Richardson, Kevin Smith, Brittany Stigall
Willow Park – Chloe Mefford
President’s List
Abbott – Jeffrey Butcher
Alvarado – Jessica Avila, Faith Bates, Rosa Calidonio, Taylor Clark, Luz Guzman Hernandez, Hao Liu, Lucy Martinez
Anna – Robert Langwell
Aquilla – Ronnie Agpalza, Casey Mitchell
Arlington – Chloe Randall
Baton Rouge, LA - Alaina Hutchinson, Melissa Hutchinson
Belton – Ainslee Morris
Blum – Michelle Mayhand
Burleson - Faith Alvarado, Phillip Atkinson, Claire Boedeker, Vantashia Bond, Madison Brown, Cameron Cieminski, Silvester Del Bosque, Jasmine English, Santiago Fonnegra, Haley Gilbreath, Morgan Gilbreath, Annabelle Hoyler, Sheila Korb, Iran Martinez Padilla, Gage McClure, Trinity Mendez, Meghan Minton, Keith Modisette, Olivia Moreno, Heather Paris, Prem Patel, Desiree Powell, Armando Ramirez Perez, Robyn Reyna, Madeline Saucier, Savannah Stites, Aubrey Suazo, Melissa Terrazas, Grace Tolar, Hannah Tolson, Kolton Truner, Ashly Wiggins, Stephanie Wilkerson
Celina – Emma Nickerson
Cleburne – Grant Bailey, Lilly Banks, Kaitlyn Bench, Brandon Butsch, Penny Collins, Miguel Gassaway, McKayla Hargrove, Brandon Heeter, Gus Kaiyala, Nicholas Kincaid, Ellyse Ledbetter, Damian Longoria, Natalie Moreland, Sarah Rachall, Ryan Rakos, Courtney Ryback, Sarah Scott, Shaylee Sexson, Sebastian Tobar, Lucas Turnbull, Marc Vasquez, Derrick Williams, Kaitlyn Wurster
Covington - Gracie Wickliffe
Crowley – Aiden Fuselier
Dayton – Ethan Stapleton
Duisburg, Germany - Duran Eparh Elad Ngwa
Edmond, OK – Grace Valois
Fairfield – Dana Tate
Forest Hill – Adriana Lara
Fort Worth – Sarah Gonzalez, Brandon Heard, James Sieling, Christina Szela
Godley – Carolyn Serrano, Alexis Thompson, Jennifer Thompson
Granbury – Heather Godley, Matthew Jefferson
Grandview – Elijah Baker, Caleb Bayer, Tayleigh Blair, Gerald Findley, Tobi Jackson, Crayton Rogers, Skyler Schmidt, Emily Shaw, Abigail Sims
Harker Heights – Lindsey Ratcliffe
Hico – Shirley Dias
Hillsboro – Olivia Bauerschlag, Haley Bowman, Erick Cabrera, Landon Douglass, Nicolas Gonzalez, Macle Gray, Jacqueline Pineda, Trent Tidwell, Christian Tillman, Javier Torres, Evangelina Vicencio
Hurst – Stephen Hernandez
Italy – Creighton Hyles
Itasca – Michael Battleson, Brennan Lightsey
Joshua – Bailie Campbell, Gabrielle Guerrero, Jessica Jones, Brenna Lumpkins, Carlos Martinez, David Mills, Natalie Ogle, Gisselle Prieto, Manuel Rios
Jourdanton – Alexandria Wheeler, Alexis Wheeler
Keene – Stephanie Elizalde, Lillian Snider
Malakoff – Alan Benhardt
Marshall – Rachel Brown
Mayerthorpe, Canada – Branna Fischer
Meridian – Caitlin Malott
Midlothian – Hannah King
Mount Calm – William Sustaita
North Richland Hills - Taylor Johnson
Ottawa – Christie Kellam
Prosper - Haeven Cichocki
Richmond – Jada Howard
Rio Vista – Lexi Clifford
Round Rock – Mercedes Burks
Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan – Taichi Sakomizu
Tema, Ghana - Sheila Amporful
Venus – Jaqueline Brown, Sofia Carlos Gamez, Ryleigh Klein, Courtney Ward
Waco – Brittney Easley
Walnut Springs – Evan Soward, Hope Summers
Weatherford – Scott Graves, Joseph Grimes
West – Caitlyn McLain